Bookmark and Share

Supreme Court

SUPREME COURT JUDGES OF CALIFORNIA TERM - TERM 12 YEARS
350 McCallister St; Room 1295
San Francisco, CA 94102-4797
(415) 865-7000
Public Relations (415) 865-7726

Chief Justice Tani G. Cantil-Sakauye Sworn into Office: 1/3/2011
Next Election: 11/8/2022
Term Ends: 1/2/2023
Goodwin Liu Sworn into Office: 9/1/2011
Next Election: 11/8/2022
Term Ends: 1/2/2023
Leondra Kruger Sworn into Office:1/5/2015
Next Election: 11/2026
Term Ends 1/1/2027
Mariano-Florentino Cuéllar Sworn into Office: 8/28/2014
Next Election: 11/2026
Term Ends: 1/2/2023
Kathryn Mickle Werdegar Sworn into Office: 6/3/1994
Next Election: 11/2026
Term Ends: 1/2027
Ming William Chin Sworn into Office: 3/1/1996
Next Election: 11/8/2022
Term Ends: 1/2/2023
Carol A. Corrigan Sworn into Office: 1/4/2006
Next Election: 11/6/2018
Term Ends: 1/07/2019
Judicial Council
770 L St # 700
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 323-3121
Judicial Council of California
Administrative Office of the Courts
455 Golden Gate Ave.
San Francisco, CA  94102-3688
(415) 865-4200
SOS Office – Bob Tate
Judicial Elections: (916) 445-6375
Chad Finke-managing attorney
Office of General Counsel
Judicial Council of California